7606 Rockaway BLVD, Woodhaven, NY 11421
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,395,000
Est. payment | /mo

1,524 Sqft Lot

Save
$ 1,395,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

1,524 Sqft Lot

Key Details

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Mixed Use

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

MLS Listing ID 997521

Rental Info No

Year Built 1931

Annual Tax Amount $6,126

Lot Size 1,524 Sqft

Acres 0.035

Property Sub-Type Mixed Use

Source onekey2

Property Description

Mixed-Use Property – 7606 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park

Well-located mixed-use property in Ozone Park featuring a 1st-floor commercial unit with a fully finished basement and two 2-bedroom residential apartments above. The building is fully occupied and income-producing mixed-use property offering stable cash flow, low operating costs, and long-term upside in a high-demand Queens rental market.

Commercial Unit: Ground floor with full basement
Residential Units: Two (2) 2-bedroom apartments on the second floor

Rent Roll (Monthly Income)
Commercial Unit: $5,720/month
Residential Front (2BR): $2,300/month
Residential Back (2BR): $2,800/month
Total Monthly Income: $10,820
Annual Gross Income: $129,840

Annual Operating Expenses
Taxes: $7,000
Water: $100/month × 12 = $1,200
Insurance: $4,500
Total Expenses: $12,700

Net Operating Income (NOI)
Gross Income: $129,840
Less Expenses: $12,700
NOI: $117,140 per year

Exterior

Utilities Available Electricity Connected

Building

Sewer Public Sewer

Water Public

Structure Type Brick

Schools

High Schools Queens 27

School District Queens 27

Others

Special Listing Condition None

Listed by Kingsland Properties • Sergey Babayev M

Message

Go tour this home

7606 Rockaway BLVD